隐私声明

DATA PRIVACY

Please read the following before you send us any Personal Data.

客户于提供任何个人资料给我们前,请详阅下列要点。


From time to time, it is necessary for customers to supply JS Futures Limited (“JSH”) with data in connection with the opening or continuation of accounts and the establishment or continuation of credit facilities or provision of financial and/or other services.

 

你须不时就开设或维持交易帐户、开设或维持信贷安排或者与有关的经纪、股票托管和投

资咨询服务向晋商期貨有限公司(“晋商金融)/或任何其集团成员提供有关的

资料。

Failure to supply such data may result in JSH being unable to open or continue accounts or establish or continue credit facilities or provide financial or other services.

 

若客户未能向晋商金融提供有关资料,可能会导致晋商金融无法开立或延续户口或建立或延续交易或信贷设施或提供所述的服务、产品或设施。

Data maybe collected from customers in the ordinary course of the continuation of the business relationship between customers and the Group.

在客户与晋商金融的正常业务往来过程中,晋商金融亦有机会收集客户的资料。


Providing personal information to JSH through electronic means (such as e-mail, Internet or voice recording system) cannot be guaranteed to be completely secure. JSH will not be responsible for any damage suffered by users if they send any information to JSH through electronic devices, or if JSH sends any information through electronic devices at the request of the user. Customers should take heed of such weaknesses and communicate personal information through electronic devices with caution.

 

客户透过电子途径 (如电邮或互联网或话音录音系统) 提供资料给晋商金融并不是绝对安全可靠。 若阁下透过电子途径将资料传送给我们,或我们根据阁下要求而透过电子途径将资料传送给客户时出现任何错漏而令阁下蒙受损失,晋商金融概不负责。因此,客户在利用电子媒介传送个人资料时应倍加留意。

JSH will not collect any personal information that identifies a visitor to this Website unless specified otherwise. Your visit to this Website will record only the Domain Name Server, part of your email address and of the pages visited. Such information will be used to prepare aggregate information about the number of visitors to the Website and general statistics on usage patterns of the Website.

 

除特别声明外,晋商金融不会收集可以识别到访本网站者身分的任何资料。惟晋商金融会记录到访本网站者的浏览资料,但有关记录只显示你电子邮件地址中地域名称伺服器地址之部份,以及你曾浏览的网页。晋商金融会将到访本网站的总人次及根据地域名称伺服器地址划分的到访者类别等资料,编制网址使用情况的一般统计资料。

The purposes for which data relating to customers may be used (whether within or outside Hong Kong) are as follows:

the daily operation of the services and credit facilities provided to customers;

ii conducting credit checks;

iii assisting other institutions to conduct credit checks;

iv ensuring ongoing credit worthiness of customers;

designing financial services or related products for customers' use;

vi marketing financial services or related products;

vii determining the amount of indebtedness owed to or by customers;

viii meeting the requirements to make disclosure under the requirements of any legal and/or regulatory requirements or court orders binding on the Group; and

ix purposes relating to any of the above.

 

有关客户的资料可用作以下用途(无论在香港或香港以外)

向客户提供之服务及设施之日常运作;

ii 进行信贷审查;

iii 协助其他机构进行信贷审查;

iv 确保客户的信用维持良好;

设计供客户使用之金融服务或相关产品;

vi 向客户推广金融服务及相关产品;

vii 厘定拖欠客户或客户拖欠之债务金额;

viii 根据任何法例或规例之规定,符合作出披露之要求;

ix 与任何前述部份有关之任何用途。

Data held by JSH relating to a customer will be kept confidential but JSH may provide such information to the following parties (whether within or outside Hong Kong):

any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, financial, trade execution, cash, securities and/or contracts clearing or settlement or other services to the Group in connection with the operation of its business;

ii any other person under a duty of confidentiality to the Group including a group companies of the Group which has undertaken to keep such information confidential;

iii any financial institution or dealer with which the customer has or proposes to have dealings;

iv any credit reference agency and in the event of default, any debt collection agency;

any actual or proposed assignee of the Group or participant or sub-participant or transferee of the rights of the Group in respect of the customer;

vi any exchange, entity, agency, regulatory or government body in any jurisdiction if required by law or pursuant to any court orders, rules or regulations to which the Group is subject. In such cases, the Group is usually under a duty of secrecy and will not be able to notify a customer or seek his consent in relation to such release of information.

vii We share information regarding customers among JSH only in accordance with strict internal security standards and confidentiality policies and with applicable law.

viii We hold our employees fully accountable for adhering to those standards, policies and laws.

ix We do not share information about our customers with other companies except in order to conduct our business, comply with applicable law, protect against fraud or make available special offers of products and services that we feel may be of interest to our customers. We may also provide information to regulatory authorities and law enforcement officials in accordance with applicable law.

We have established high standards for protecting information regarding our customers from unauthorized alteration or destruction.

晋商金融会把客户的相关资料保密,但晋商金融可能会把该等资料提供给以下人士(无论在香港或香港以外)

任何代理人、承办商或向晋商金融提供与晋商金融的业务运作有关的行政、电讯、电脑、金融投资、执行交易服务或现金、证券及/或合约结算或交收服务或其他服务的第三者服务供应人;

ii 任何对晋商金融有保密责任的人,包括承诺把该等资料保密的任何晋商金融成员;

iii 任何与客户已有或建议有交易往来的金融机构或交易商;

iv 任何信贷资料服务机构及于欠帐时给予收数公司;

任何晋商金融的实在或建议受让人或参与人或附属参与人或晋商金融对客户权利的受让人;

vi 在晋商金融必须符合任何司法管辖区的有关法律、法庭指令或监管条例或规则的要求下:任何交易所、实体、代理人、监管或政府机构。通常在此情况下,晋商金融须要遵守保密责任而将不能通知客户或在征求客户的同意后才向上述人士披露有关资料;

vii 晋商金融内公司之间对客户之资料使用,须依据严格之内部安全标准、保密政策及适用法律。

viii 我们约束雇员完全遵守该等标准、政策及法律。

ix 除为了进行业务、遵守适用法律、保护免受欺诈或作出我们认为可能符合客户利益之产品及服务优惠外 我们不会将有关客户的资料分发予其他公司。我们亦可依据适用法律向监管当局及执法人员提供资料。

我们订立了极高标准,以保护客户的资料免受未经授权之更改或破坏。

USE OF DATA IN DIRECT MARKETING 
JSH intends to use your personal data in direct marketing and we require your consent (which includes an indication of no objection) for that purpose. The specific requirement regarding your consent (which includes an indication of no objection) is introduced in Part VIA of the Personal Data (Privacy) Amendment Ordinance 2012. In this connection, please note that:

your name, contact details, products and services portfolio information, transaction pattern and behaviour, financial background and demographic data held by JSH from time to time may be used by JSH in direct marketing;

the following classes of services, products and subjects may be marketed:

i. financial, insurance, securities, commodities, investment and related services and products and facilities;

ii. reward, loyalty or privileges programmes in relation to the class of marketing subjects as referred to in clause b(i) above;

iii. services and products offered by JSH’s co-branding partners (the names of such co-branding partners can be found in the application form(s) for the relevant services and products, as the case may be) in relation to the class of marketing subjects as referred to in clause b(i) above; and

iv. donations and contributions for charitable and/or non-profit making purposes;

the above services, products and subjects may be provided or (in the case of donations and contributions) solicited by JSH and/or:

i. any member of JSH;

ii. third party financial institutions, insurers, securities, commodities and investment services providers;

iii. third party reward, loyalty, co-branding or privileges programme providers;

iv. co-branding partners of JSH (the names of such co-branding partners can be found in the application form(s) for the relevant services and products, as the case may be); and

v. charitable or non-profit making organisations;

in addition to marketing the above services, products and subjects itself, JSH also intends to provide the data described in clause (a) above to all or any of the persons described in clause (c) above for use by them in marketing those services, products and subjects (in respect of which JSH may or may not be remunerated), and JSH requires your written consent (which includes an indication of no objection) for that purpose;

使用资料作直接促销 
我们拟使用阁下的个人资料作直接促销,为此我们须取得阁下的同意(包括表示不反对)。2012 年《个人资料(私隐)(修订)条例》第VIA部引入关于取得阁下同意的具体要求(包括表示不反对)。就此,务请阁下注意

a. 晋商金融不时持有的阁下的姓名、联络详情、产品及服务投资组合信息、交易模式及行为、财务背景及统计资料可由晋商金融用于直接促销; 

b. 以下服务、产品及标的类别可作推广

i. 财务、保险、证券、商品、投资及相关服务和产品及授信

ii. 有关上文第(b)(i)款所述促销标的类别的奖赏、年资奖励或优惠计划

iii. 由晋商金融的联营伙伴提供有关上文第(b)(i)款所述促销标的类别的服务和产品(有关服务和产品(视属何情况而定)的申请表上会提供该等联营伙伴的名称);

iv. 为慈善及/或非牟利目的而作出之捐款及资助

c. 上述服务、产品及标的可由晋商金融及/或下述人士提供或(如涉及捐款及资助)募捐

i. 晋商金融之任何成员公司

ii. 第三方金融机构、承保人、证券、商品及投资服务提供者

iii. 第三方奖赏、年资奖励、联营或优惠计划提供者; 

iv. 晋商金融之联营伙伴(有关服务和产品(视属何情况而定)的申请表上会提供该等联营伙伴的名称);及

v. 慈善或非牟利组织

d. 除了自行推广上述服务、产品及促销标的外,晋商金融亦拟将以上第(a)款所述资料提供予上文第(c)款所述的全部或其中任何人士,以供该等人士在促销该等服务、产品及促销标的时使用(晋商金融可能就此获发或不获发酬金),晋商金融须就此用途取得阁下的书面同意(包括表示不反对)

 

If you do not wish JSH to use or provide to other persons your data for use in direct marketing as described above, you may exercise the opt-out right by notifying JSH in writing to the address provided below of this notice.

 

如阁下不希望晋商金融使用或提供阁下的资料予其它人士作上述直接促销用途,阁下可向晋商金融发出书面通知(邮寄地址载于下文),以行使阁下拒绝参与直销活动的权利。

 

Under and in accordance with the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance each customer has a right to:

check whether JSH hold Data about the customer and the right of access to such Data;

ii require JSH to correct any Data relating to the customer which is inaccurate; and

iii ascertain JSH’s policies and practices in relation to Data and to be informed of the kind of personal data relating to the customer held by JSH.

 

依据个人资料(私隐)条例之条款,任何個別人士有權:

查詢晋商金融是否持有他/她的資料並有權取得該等資料;

ii 要求晋商金融更改有關他/她的錯漏資料;及

iii 查詢晋商金融擁有該些資料的政策和應用範圍,並可瞭解晋商金融所持有的私人資料的種類。

 

Request for access and/or correct any data that customer has submitted shall be sent to the following address:

JS Futures Limited Ltd
Office 903, Floor 9
151 Gloucester, Hong Kong
Attn : Customer Service Department

or phone to +852 3897 6008

 

查阅及/或改正客户所提交之任何资料的要求送交以下地址:

晋商期貨有限公司

香港灣仔告士打道151號

安盛中心9字樓903室

《客户服务部》收 
或致电 +852 3897 6008

 

In accordance with the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, JSH has the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any Data access request.

 

依据个人资料(私隐)条例之条款,晋商金融有权就处理任何资料索取查阅之申请收取合理费用。

In addition to JSH’s duty of confidentiality to customers, JSH shall at all times observe the above privacy principles and the Ordinance of the Hong Kong SAR in collecting, maintaining and using the personal data of customers.

晋商金融除对客户有保密责任外,无论于收集、纪录维护及使用客户之个人资料时,晋商金融在任何时间亦会恪守私隐政策原则及「私隐条例」之条文及精神。

 

This Policy may be revised, amended or supplemented from time to time by JSH.

 

晋商金融可对本私隐政策不时作出修改、修订或补充。

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cookie Policy

Our Cookie Policy

When data is provided to us, we use it solely for the purposes for which it was provided. Confidential information will not be disclosed to third parties. We recognise that your information is valuable and we take all reasonable measures to protect it whilst in our care.

Apart from the additional information provided by this update, the operation of the www.jsfinancial.com.hk website has not changed or being modified. The details contained within this page is provided to ensure you are fully aware of the 'cookies' we have in use, allowing you to make an informed choice about your continue acceptance of them.

我們的Cookie政策

我們使用個下提供的資料僅為規定之目的。機密的資料不會披露予第三方。我們明白到閣下的資料十分寶貴,我們將採取所有合理措施悉心保護。

除本次更新提供的額外資料,www.jsfinancial.com.hk網站之運作並未改變或修改。本頁包含之詳細資訊旨在確保閣下充分瞭解我們使用的cookies,就繼續接受cookies作出合理選擇。

What are cookies?

To provide you with a good experience we sometimes place small files known as cookies on your computer. A cookie is a text file made up of letters and numbers that allows us to distinguish your browser/device from another visitor's browsers/device.

To learn more about cookies and how to manage them via your browser/device please visit aboutcookies.org

什麼是cookies?

為提供良好的客戶體驗,我們不時在閣下的電腦中設置小文件,即cookies。 Cookies 是由字母和數字組成的文本文件,我們能夠藉此分辨不同到訪者的瀏覽器/設備。

要了解關於 cookies的更多資料,以及如何透過瀏覽器/設備進行管理,請瀏覽aboutcookies.org


What do we use cookies for?

Currently across www.jsfinancial.com.hk we make use of cookies to help manage the site and your visitor experience. These cookies may be used to collect analytics of non-personal visitor activity outlines, manage personal preferences, provide relevant or timely information to you or offer focused advertisements.

Cookies set across our site, set by our 3rd party partners or us, can be in the form of session or persistent cookies, and may use different technologies, such as JavaScript or Flash.

If you would like to 'opt out' of the cookies set by our site, this can be accomplished on a cookie-by-cookie basis subject to browser settings. You may limit site operation or functions if you limit the cookies.

我們會將Cookies作何用途?

目前我們使用 cookies在www.jsfinancial.com.hk 幫助管理網站及閣下的瀏覽體驗,這些cookies可能用於收集對非個人訪客活動概況的分析,管理個人偏好、提供相關或及時資訊,發佈針對性的廣告。

Cookies由第三方夥伴或我們設置在網站中,包括臨時或永久,並可能使用不同技術,如JavaScript 或 Flash等程式。

如不想選擇網站設置的cookies,可根據瀏覽器設置逐個步驟完成操作。如果限制 cookie,可能限制網站的運作或功能。

Changes To Our Cookie Policy

From time to time, it may be necessary for us to change this cookie policy. We suggest that you check here periodically for any changes.

我們cookie政策的變更

每隔一段时间,我们将会对本cookie政策进行修改,所以我们建议您在这里定期查阅政策的最新版本